Data Handling Policy

This Privacy Policy expresses our strong commitment to personal rights and data protection. The www.npictures.com will handle your personal data with the utmost care, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in accordance with Hungarian and European data protection laws. This Privacy Policy forms part of the www.npictures.com's Terms of Use and should be read carefully.
It sets out exactly what your rights are and how you can exercise them.
Any use of the Website constitutes acceptance of the entire Privacy Policy.

Concepts

Data file: the totality of data managed in one register.
Data processing: performing technical tasks related to data management operations, irrespective of the method and means used to carry out the operations and the place of application, provided that the technical task is performed on the data. This Policy In the interpretation of data processing, in particular any technical means which do not require a substantive decision a data processing operation carried out by the data processor on behalf of the controller.
Data processor: a natural or legal person or an unincorporated person an organization that or which, on the basis of a contract concluded with the controller, including by law - processes the data.
Data controller: in respect of personal data processed at a given organizational unit, the organizational Head of unit, who is responsible for all personal data processed by his department to treat it in accordance with this policy.
Data carrier: the physical form of the data, its place of storage, including documents.
Data requester: a natural or legal person or a person without legal personality organization that handles, rectifies or erases your personal data, or submits a request to the controller in connection with its blocking.
Data management: regardless of the procedure used, any operation performed on the data or a set of operations, in particular collection, recording, systematization and storage, transmission, disclosure, alignment or combination, blocking, alteration, use, query, deletion and destruction. It also includes, prevent further use of data, take photos, sound or images, and the recording of physical characteristics that can identify a person (e.g. fingerprints, palm prints, soles, DNA samples, iris images). For the purposes of this policy, data processing is carried out in particular for individual making decisions related to data processing operations, issuing instructions.
Data controller: a natural or legal person or a person without legal personality organisation which, alone or jointly with others, is the purpose for which the data are processed determine, make decisions regarding data management (including the means used) and execute it or have it executed by a processor commissioned by it.
Personal data: data that can be associated with the data subject. in particular, the name and identification number of the data subject, and one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identities typical knowledge and conclusions that can be drawn from the data concerning the data subject.
Data breach: a breach of security resulting from the transmitted, stored or otherwise handled accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration of personal data, results in its unauthorised disclosure or access, or access is impeded.

Introductory

GDPR Regulation 2016/679 and the right to informational self-determination and Pursuant to Section 20 (1) of Act CXII of 2011 on Freedom of Information, before starting the processing of personal data, the person concerned must be informed of the following: - the identity and contact details of the undertaking and, if any, of the data protection officer; - indicate the purpose for which the data is collected; categories of data; Data processing legal basis; - if data is transferred to an external processor, this fact, the name and registered office of the data processor; the categories of data transferred, the duration of data processing and the consequences of non-transmission, - provide information on whether we transfer data outside the EU and the existence of decision-making based on automated processing, its logic and its Consequences. - inform the data subject that he or she may obtain the collected data at his request, because you have the right of access to this and we must inform you of your data protection rights; - specifically about your right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority; that at any time the right to withdraw your consent, - Finally, you will be informed of the consequences of refusing consent. The information shall be provided in writing but may also be given orally upon request, if the data subject verify your identity. The information shall be free of charge. From the 3rd person or in the case of data received from public sources, within 1 month of receipt of the data We must inform data subjects about our data processing in accordance with the above list. The use of a prospectus shall not be necessary if its publication proves impossible or disproportionate would require great effort or if data processing is required by law. Address list 3. In the case of personal data, we can provide the above information in writing in the first letter.

Contact details of the data controller:

Name (company name): Klamb贸 Media Trade Kft. Headquarters: 7200 Domb贸v谩r, Domb贸 P谩l utca 11. Company registration number: 17-09-011743 Tax number: 26513117-2-17 VAT number (EU): HU26513117 [email protected] (hereinafter: Service Provider, Data Controller) agrees to the following information.

Legal basis for data processing:

Section 5 (1) (a) of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information and Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR (consent of the data subject)

Name of data processing:

Customer communication, statistical analysis to improve service

Range of stakeholders:

Customers/buyers of the service provider, users of the portal contact form/chat messenger, visitors to the portal's pages

Personal data we request:

IP address, e-mail address, telephone number, name The collected data is stored for the purpose of naming (name
) and contacting our customers (phone number, e-mail address).
The IP address is stored for the purpose of keeping statistics about security incidents and statistics.

Personal data:

The use of our company's services requires a request or registration, which may involve the provision of personal data. The disclosure of these data is voluntary and exclusively at the will of the User. The User is responsible for the authenticity of the data provided during the application or registration. By filling out the request or registration form, the User consents to the processing of the data provided by him by the Data Controller. The purpose of data processing is to realize the identifiability of Users and to ensure the possibility of personalization of the service.

History and log entries:

Time, date and URL of use of all www.npictures.com websites you visit. Your searches on the website. Technical information about your internet browser and computer. If you choose to provide additional information about yourself, you must explicitly allow us to use it as described in this Privacy Statement. The analysis of log files generated during the services provides important information for the service provider. The server server records the date of the request, the IP address of the visitor, the type and time of the request, the URL retrieved from the server (in case of an error or missing file, the URL not accessed), the type of browser used. Such information does not personally identify you. We use this data to compile page statistics, administer services and analyze visitor habits, which help us improve the quality of our services. The resulting data set is personally identifiable and is not linked to information from other sources. The purpose of data processing is to ensure the safe and continuous operation of the system. Only the Data Controller may access the data managed by the Data Controller. By using the service, the User consents to the creation and management of the data (and log files) described above.

What do we do with your personal data?

We use your personal information to:
Send you notices about the Website and our other products and services. We'll provide you with ads tailored to your profile. We compile anonymous statistics about users of the Website in order to improve the operation of the Website and to provide statistical information to third parties. By registering on the Website, you acknowledge and agree that the profile data and other information you provide, together with your sensitive personal data, may be made available in countries other than Hungary. Please note that the level of data protection in non-European countries may be lower than in Hungary.

How do we share your personal data with third parties?

We hate spam just as much as you do. Your email address will never be passed on to third parties. We may provide statistical and anonymous information about our users for marketing and advertising purposes. In such cases, we will never disclose information that would identify you. We will never share any other personal information you have with third parties for which you do not give explicit permission. However, we may provide access to your personal information in the event of illegal use, authorization from legal entities or violation of our rights.

Cookies and web spies

The Website uses cookies to identify you as a user of the Website, to remember your language preferences and to facilitate navigation on the Website. You can deactivate cookies in your internet browser, but in this case certain parts of the Website may no longer function properly.

Cookies placed by Google:

_ga - expiry date: 2years
_gid - expiry date: session
You can find out more about the description of each cookie by clicking here.

Third party cookies:


__cfduid You can find a detailed description of the cookie placed by CloudFlare here:
https://support.cloudflare.com/hc/en-us/articles/200170156-What-does-the-Cloudflare-cfduid-cookie-do-

Storage time and place

The www.npictures.com shall apply the following storage conditions: The information you upload will be stored until the deletion of the information is requested or the purpose is achieved.
History and log entries: stored for 36 months from the creation of the history or log entry.
Cookies: the maximum lifetime of cookies used on the Website is 100 days.
Your personal data may be stored in a country that is not part of the European Union.

Security measures

The security measures applied on www.npictures.com prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of data under our control. www.npictures.com uses industry-grade methods to protect the security of your personal information. While there is no such thing as "perfect security" in the world of the internet, the IT professionals at www.npictures.com are doing their best to ensure your online security. The Data Controller ensures the security of the data, and takes the technical and organizational measures and establishes the procedural rules necessary to enforce the relevant legal provisions. In particular, it protects the data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or deletion, damage or destruction.

Your rights

REQUEST INFORMATION

At your request, the provider will provide information about you and managed by the service provider or about your data processed by the service provider (or the data processor commissioned by the service provider). Thus, they are source, purpose, legal basis, duration of data processing, name and address of the data processor and its activities related to data processing, the circumstances and effects of the data protection incident and the measures taken to remedy it, and - transfer of the personal data of the data subject - the legal basis and recipient of the data transfer. Its information tasks are carried out in accordance with the Service Provider will comply with your request within 14 (fourteen) days of receiving it. Information can be requested in the following ways: By paper letter to the premises of the Enterprise: H-7200 Domb贸v谩r, Domb贸 P谩l utca 11

CORRECTION

If you or the service provider notice that your personal data processed by it is inaccurate or incorrect or otherwise inadequate, either at your request or through the Service Provider's own action The Service Provider clarifies the incomplete/erroneous data.

DELETION

You may request the permanent and irretrievable deletion of your personal data at any time if your data is processed by you Based on your consent, the service provider handles it. The service provider. or your legitimate interest, as well as mandatory In the case of data processing in order to fulfil legal storage and storage obligations, The service provider cannot delete your data. Upon termination of the purpose of data processing, the service provider shall provide a in time, personal data will be deleted. The service provider will also delete the data if it is proven that The processing of data is unlawful for any reason, or even if its deletion is ordered by an authority or a court of law.

LOCK

You can request at any time that certain parts of the data you provide to the service provider, or processing of all data is restricted. The service provider for data deletion does not delete the data, but blocks it if the deletion is justified by you Your interests would be harmed. The blocked data will only be handled by the service provider as long as the purpose giving rise to the blocking , after which the blocked data will also be deleted.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

You have the right to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time undo it.
You can withdraw your consent as follows: By paper letter to the premises of the Company:

7200 Domb贸v谩r, Domb贸 P谩l utca 11

RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH THE AUTHORITY

Your complaint related to data processing is entitled to the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information To an authority.
National Authority
for Data Protection and Freedom of Information Website: https://naih.hu/
Report a complaint online: https://naih.hu/online-uegyinditas.html
Report a complaint by mail: 1125 Budapest, Erzs茅bet fasor 22/c

RIGHT TO APPLY TO THE COURTS

You have the right to turn to court in connection with data processing. The General Court shall have jurisdiction to bring the action, at your option, your statement of claim against the service provider to the court of your place of residence You can submit it. Your application will be dealt with by the court as a matter of priority.

Do Not Track Statement

Do not track (DNT) is a privacy setting that users can set through their browser. DNT allows you to let websites or online services know that you do not want any information about your visit to the website to be collected. It is especially important to us to give everyone the opportunity to choose what data they share with us. However, we do not detect or read DNT signals because the Internet world is still working to determine what DNT and compliance means, and the appropriate response to DNT.

Statistics

The online interfaces of the Data Controller are Google Analytics (hereinafter: "Google Analytics") provided by Google, Inc. (registered office: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View CA 94043) (hereinafter: "Google") and web analytics services (Google, Hotjar and Facebook services) provided by Facebook Ireland Ltd. (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; hereinafter: Facebook) together: "Web Analytics Services"). Web Analytics Services also use cookies to help analyze the use of online platforms. By using and accessing the online interfaces, the data subject expressly consents to the transmission by Google Analytics of the information generated by cookies related to the use of the online interface to Google's servers in the USA of America and stored there. The cookies managed by Facebook are stored on our servers within the European Union. By using the Website, the User consents to the collection and analysis of his/her data in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Google and Facebook use this information to evaluate, analyse the use of online platforms by the data subject, to compile reports on online activities and to provide other services related to activities and internet usage on those platforms.
https://www.google.com/intl/hu/policies/technologies/cookies/

Data processors

Hosting provider

The hosting service is provided by the following partners as data processors: Namecheap Inc. (4600 East Washington Street, Suite 305, Phoenix, AZ 85034 , USA). Privacy Policy available here: https://www.namecheap.com/about/privacy-commitment.aspx, https://www.namecheap.com/legal/general/privacy-policy.aspx More information can be requested here: https://www.namecheap.com/support/

Forms, questionnaires

In some cases, the data subject provides personal data through the online interface of Google Forms, a service provided by Google. In this case, Google is a data processor. In such cases, Google's data processing activities related to data processing provide the technical background. Google's Privacy Policy is available at the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/hu/policies/privacy/; and the address is 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States of America; More information is available here: https://www.google.com/intl/hu/contact/.

Newsletters

As a data processor, we may also use the service of Mailchimp in certain cases (e.g. sending newsletters). In this case, Mailchimp qualifies as a data processor. In such cases, Mailchimp's data processing activity related to data processing is the provision of technical background. Mailchimp's privacy statement is available at https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ and is located at The Rocket Science Group LLC (Mailchimp) (675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA; for more information, see [email protected], +1 (404) 806-5843.

Online customer contact, onsite messaging from chat

In some cases, we may use Purechat for customer communication purposes. (13835 N Northsight Blvd Suite 205 Scottsdale AZ, 85260) For more information, see: https://purechat.com/gdpr Contact information: [email protected] And for the automatic assistant: SnatchBot.me (8 Abba Eban Blvd, Herzliya Pituach, Israel) We use its services: The purpose of data processing is to facilitate customer communication. You can read more about data storage and data protection here:
https://snatchbot.me/gdpr

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time. We will post notice of any changes to this Privacy Policy on the Website so that you are always informed about the information we collect, how it is used and the terms and conditions under which it is disclosed. Amendments will become effective thirty (30) days after posting on the Website.